October 28, 2019 - 12:09 pm - Posted in Sports

The latest Radio Iowa High School Football poll has Sergeant Bluff-Luton staying in the 7 spot in Class 3A. Class 2A puts Spirit Lake in at the #10 spot. Class 1A moves West Sioux up to 5th, West Lyon into #6, and Western Christian falls to 8. South O’Brien remains at the 10 spot in Class A, and Eight-Man has Remsen St. Mary’s at #3, and Harris-Lake Park at number 6.

Class 4A
1. WDM Valley (9-0), LW #1 vs Indianola
2. Dowling Catholic (8-1), LW #2 vs DSM Roosevelt
3. Cedar Falls (9-0), LW #3 vs Dubuque Senior
4. Cedar Rapids Kennedy (8-1), LW #4 vs Fort Dodge
5. Ankeny Centennial (8-1), LW #5 vs #10 Urbandale
6. Southeast Polk (7-2), LW #6 vs #8 Ankeny
7. Bettendorf (7-2), LW #7 @ Linn-Mar
8. Ankeny (6-3), LW #8 @ #6 S.E. Polk
9. Waukee (6-3), LW #9 vs CR Prairie
10.Urbandale (6-3), LW (X) @ #5 Centennial

Class 3A
1. Western Dubuque (9-0), LW #1 vs Washington
2. Solon (9-0), LW #2 vs Iowa City Liberty
3. Cedar Rapids Xavier (8-1), LW #3 @ #5 North Scott
4. Dallas Center-Grimes (8-1), LW #4 vs Harlan
5. North Scott (8-1), LW #5 vs #3 Xavier
6. Lewis Central (8-1), LW #6 vs Oskaloosa
7. Sergeant Bluff-Luton (8-1), LW #7 vs Carlisle
8. Independence (9-0), LW #8 @ #10 Pella
9. Norwalk (8-1), LW #9 vs Glenwood
10.Pella (7-2), LW #10 vs #8 Independence

Class 2A
1. Waukon (8-0), LW #1 vs Tipton
2. Clear Lake (9-0), LW #2 vs #10 Spirit Lake
3. Algona (9-0), LW #3 vs Central Lyon/GLR
4. OABCIG (9-0), LW #5 vs West Marshall
5. Waterloo Columbus (8-1), LW #6 @ #9 Williamsburg
6. Benton (8-1), LW #7 vs PCM Monroe
7. Greene County (8-1), LW #4 @ #8 DSM Christian
8. Des Moines Christian (8-1), LW #9 vs #7 Greene County
9. Williamsburg (6-3), LW #10 vs #5 Waterloo Columbus
10.Spirit Lake (6-3), LW (X) @ #2 Clear Lake

Class 1A
1. Dike-New Hartford (9-0), LW #1 vs Panorama
2. Van Meter (9-0), LW #2 vs Pella Christian
3. West Branch (9-0), LW #3 vs North Linn
4. South Central Calhoun (9-0), LW #5 vs Mount Ayr
5. West Sioux (8-1), LW #6 vs #9 Underwood
6. West Lyon (8-1), LW #7 @ Osage
7. Treynor (9-0), LW #8 vs #8 Western Christian
8. Western Christian (8-1), LW #4 @ #7 Treynor
9. Underwood (8-1), LW (X) @ #5 West Sioux
10.Iowa City Regina (7-2), LW #8 @ Mediapolis

Class A
1. West Hancock (9-0), LW #1 vs IKM-Manning
2. Saint Ansgar (9-0), LW #2 vs #8 Edgewood-Colesburg
3. North Tama (9-0), LW #3 vs Central Decatur
4. MFL MarMac (9-0), LW #4 vs South Winneshiek
5. Grundy Center (8-1), LW #5 @ Belle Plaine
6. Earlham (8-1), LW #6 vs #9 BGM
7. Woodbury Central (8-1), LW #7 vs Westwood
8. Edgewood-Colesburg (7-2), LW #8 @ #2 Saint Ansgar
9. BGM (Brooklyn) (8-1), LW #9 @ #6 Earlham
10.South O’Brien (8-1), LW #10 vs Tri-Center

Eight-man
1. Don Bosco (9-0), LW #1 vs New London
2. Turkey Valley (9-0), LW #2 vs Rockford
3. Remsen St. Mary’s (9-0), LW #3 vs East Mills
4. Audubon (9-1), LW #4 vs #6 Harris-Lake Park
5. Coon Rapids-Bayard (8-1), LW #5 @ #8 Fremont-Mills
6. Harris-Lake Park (8-1), LW #6 @ #4 Audubon
7. Easton Valley (8-1), LW #7 @ #9 Gladbrook-Reinbeck
8. Fremont-Mills (6-1), LW #9 vs #5 Coon Rapids-Bayard
9. Gladbrook-Reinbeck (7-2), LW #10 vs #7 Easton Valley
10.CAM (7-2), LW #8 @ Lamoni

This entry was posted on Monday, October 28th, 2019 at 12:09 pm and is filed under Sports. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0 feed. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed.