- Osceola County Daily News - http://www.osceolacountydailynews.com -

Week 4 IATC High School Cross Country Team Rankings

Statewide Iowa – The latest IATC High School Cross Country team rankings are out.

Boys 4A

Rank Team
1 Sioux City, North
2 Dowling Catholic, WDM
3 Johnston
4 Dubuque Hempstead
5 Iowa City, City High
6 Norwalk
7 Waukee Northwest
8 Iowa City, Liberty
9 Cedar Falls
10 Ankeny Centennial
11 Ankeny
12 Pleasant Valley
13 Urbandale
14 Prairie, Cedar Rapids
15 Iowa City, West
16 North Scott, Eldridge
17 Linn-Mar, Marion
18 Cedar Rapids Kennedy
19 Des Moines, Roosevelt
20 Valley, WDM

Girls 4A

Rank Team
1 Des Moines Roosevelt
2 Dubuque Hempstead
3 Johnston
4 Ames
5 Valley, West Des Moines
6 Pleasant Valley
7 Dowling Catholic
8 Ankeny
9 Ankeny Centennial
10 Waukee
11 Cedar Rapids Prairie
12 City High
13 Dubuque Senior
14 Iowa City West
15 Southeast Polk
16 Linn-Mar
17 Iowa City Liberty
18 Bettendorf
19 North Scott
20 Urbandale

Boys 3A

Rank Team
1 Dallas Center Grimes
2 Marion
3 North Polk
4 Pella
5 Solon
6 MOC Floyd Valley
7 Western Dubuque
8 ADM Adel
9 Mount Vernon Lisbon
10 Waverly-Shell Rock
11 Decorah
12 Center Point Urbana
13 Glenwood
14 Carlisle
15 Clear Creek Amana
16 Winterset
17 Gilbert
18 Charles City
19 Spencer
20 Washington

Girls 3A

Rank Team
1 Solon
2 Spencer
3 Dallas Center-Grimes
4 Ballard
5 MOC-Floyd Valley
6 Western Dubuque
7 North Polk
8 Carlisle
9 Center Point-Urbana
10 Harlan
11 Marion
12 Sergeant Bluff-Luton
13 Pella
14 Bishop Heelan
15 Dubuque Wahlert
16 Clear Creek-Amana
17 Glenwood
18 Mount Vernon-Lisbon
19 Waverly-Shell Rock
20 Winterset

Boys 2A

Rank Team
1 Danville/New London
2 Tipton
3 Williamsburg
4 Western Christian
5 Mid-Prairie
6 Des Moines Christian
7 Unity Christian
8 GCGR
9 Waukon
10 Oelwein
11 Monticello
12 Davis County
13 Okoboji
14 Albia
15 Clear Lake
16 Spirit Lake
17 Anamosa
18 Dike-New Hartford
19 East Marshall
20 Clarinda

Girls 2A

Rank Team
1 Mid-Prairie
2 Denver
3 Monticello
4 Tipton
5 Unity
6 Williamsburg
7 Jesup
8 Cherokee
9 Sibley
10 Albia
11 Davis County
12 Clarinda
13 Okoboji
14 Van Meter
15 Des Moines Christian
16 Roland Story
17 Beckman Catholic
18 Union LaPorte
19 Clear Lake
20 George Little Rock-CL

Boys 1A

Rank Team
1 ACGC (Guthrie Center)
2 Earlham
3 Maquoketa Valley (Delhi)
4 Central Decatur (Leon)
5 St Albert (Council Bluffs)
6 Ogden
7 St Edmond (Fort Dodge)
8 Regina (Iowa City)
9 Valley Lutheran (Cedar Falls)
10 Newman (Mason City)
11 Woodbine
12 Bellevue
13 Central Springs (Manly)
14 South Winneshiek (Calmar)
15 Columbus (Columbus Junction)
16 Pella Christian
17 Missouri Valley
18 Hudson
19 North Mahaska (New Sharon)
20 Wayne (Corydon)

Girls 1A

Rank Team
1 South Winneshiek
2 Logan Magnolia
3 Pekin
4 St. Edmond Fort Dodge
5 Regina Iowa City
6 Hudson
7 Sumner Fredericksburg
8 Earlham
9 Newman Mason City
10 North Linn
11 Nashua Plainfield
12 Central Elkader
13 ACGC
14 Central Decatur
15 Montezuma
16 St. Albert Council Bluffs
17 Collins Maxwell
18 Manson Northwest Webster
19 Tri Center
20 Baxter